Skip to main content

Cornell University

Engineering & Project Management Organizational Description

The following is a text representation of the Engineering & Project Management Chart shown in the previous image.

  • Andrew Magre: Associate Vice President
    • Erik Eshelman: Director of Engineering, University Engineer
      • Erich Reichard: Electrical Engineering Section Manager
        • John Bell: Senior Electrical Engineer
        • Ed Kratil: Facilities Designer
        • Mark Scholeno: Electrical Engineer
        • Jared Shipos: Sr. Electrical Engineer
        • Patrick Taylor: Sr. Electrical Engineer
        • Hung Tran: Electrical Engineer
        • Chris Wayman: Electrical Engineer
      • James Feeley: Mechanical Engineering Section Manager
        • Thomas Jordan: Sr. Mechanical Engineer
        • Elizabeth Kolacki: Sr. Mechanical Engineer
        • Tyler Kost: Senior Mechanical Designer
        • Victoria Kramer: Mechanical Engineer
        • Eric LePore: Mechanical Engineer
        • Patrick Ockenfels: Mechanical Engineer
      • Nadine Hachmann: Architecture & Civil Engineering Section Manager
        • Jason Coolbaugh: Architectural Associate
        • Shane Dunn: Roof Program Manager
        • Randall Herko: Sr. Architect
        • Liesl Margolin: QA Manager
        • Robert Murray: Sr. Engineer
        • Mike Niechwiadowicz: Building Code Program Manager
        • Quinn Olsen-Bieber: Sr. Structural Designer
        • Jim Tofte: Civil Engineer
        • Megan Walker: Architect
      • Matthew Kozlowski: Environmental & Energy Services Section Manager
        • David Frostclapp: Engineer
        • Casey Keech: Support Services Coordinator
        • Madison Macumber: Administrative Assistant IV
        • Letty McFall: Utility Mapper
        • Emily Mix: Utility Locator
        • Jaimee Wilson: Senior Energy Engineer
    • Travis Fisher: Director of Project Management
      • Cass Barbour: Associate Project Manager
      • Jason Cragle: Sr. Project Manager
      • Susan Evans: Associate Project Manager
      • Ruth Howell: Associate Project Manager
      • Michael Johnson: Project Manager
      • Tammy Johnson: Project Manager
      • Scott Jones: Associate Project Manager
      • Michael Kuo: Associate Project Manager
      • Deb Melanson: Associate Project Manager
      • Jake Perno: Project Manager
      • Courtney Van Order: Associate Project Manager
    • Brad Newhouse: Director of Project Management
      • Bredt Aiken: Project Manager
      • Ben Alexander: Project Manager
      • Adam Chaney: Associate Project Manager
      • Alex Chevallard: Project Manager
      • Cody Fitzsimmons: Associate Project Manager
      • Rachel Kissinger: Project Manager
      • Caterina McFadden: Project Manager
      • Davies Orinda: Project Manager
      • Frank Parish: Associate Project Manager
      • Dustin Sutherland: Project Manager
    • Paul Stemkoski: Director of Project Management
      • Patrick Conrad: Sr. Project Manager
      • Chris Davenport: Project Manager
      • Jake Duell: Project Manager
      • Art Fives: Project Manager
      • Elisabete Godden: Project Manager
      • Adam Heisler: Project Manager
      • Marijane Johnson: Project Manager
      • Marine Mukashambo: Project Manager
      • Tami Norman: Project Manager
    • Jessie Dimick: Admin and Project Support Manager
      • Laurrie Coffin: Project Coordinator I
      • Sue Hartman: Project Coordinator II
      • Jon Minarski: Project Coordinator II
      • Joe Morabito: Project Coordinator III
      • Mike Roberts: Project Coordinator III
      • Paula Slocum: Admin Assistant III
      • Mike Toyryla: Project Coordinator I
    • Donna Sutliff: eBuilder System Administrator
      • Kelly Davis: Project Associate I
      • Carina Ehrensberger: Admin Assistant IV
    • Taylor Thompson: Knowledge Manager