Rewards & Recognition Winners

FCS Rewards & Recognition Award Recipients

FCS has established a commitment to reward and recognize significant individual and team constructions and accomplishments of FCS employees. Listed here are profiles for past and current recipients.

2019 Keystone & Cornerstone Awards

Keystone – Jim Gibbs
Cornerstone Effectiveness Improvement – Acoustics Standards Team
Cornerstone Developing Others – Jim Naylor
Cornerstone Campus & Comunity Support – Andrea Haenlin-Mott
Cornerstone Teamwork – Gates Hall Boom Team
Steve Wright Bridge Award for Diversity and Inclusion – Sarah Brylinsky
One Cornell – Sue Kern Wilkins
One Cornell (Partner) – Laurie Collinsworth, CIT

 

Keystone Award Winners

2018 – W.S. “Lanny Joyce
2016R5 Operations and Endowed Moving Crew
2015 - eBuilder Executive Committee
2014 - CHP Operations Manager and Sr. Plant Operators
2013 - The Barton Hall Crew
2012 - Campus to Campus Team
2011 - Facilities Contracts
2010 - Combined Heat and Power Project Team
2009 - Office of General Construction

Cornerstone Award for Developing Others

2018 –
Kelly Davis
2016 Erin Sill
2015 - Steve Beyers
2014 - Robin Keith
2013 - Rick Axtell
2012 - Mark Giblin
2011 - Wil Hildreth
2010 - Earl Evans
2009 - Darlene Hackworth

Cornerstone Award for Effectiveness Improvement

2018 –
Mary Colomaio
2016 REVIT Team
2015 - ECCT - Space and Central Team
2014 - The Procurement Team
2013 - The Leadership Team for ECI 
2012 - Sarah Zemanick
2011 - Building Care Management and Support Staff
2010 - Joel Bender
2009 - Mike Allinger and John Brisbois

Cornerstone Award for Campus and Community Service

2018 – Mark Howe
2016Vicki Davis
2015 - Chris Bordlemay
2014 - Jeff Gregrow
2013 - Dan Roth
2012 - Robert Chaing
2011 - Rachel Fives
2010 - Tom LiVigne
2009 - Spring Buck

Cornerstone Award for Distinction in Teamwork

2018 –  Vet Med Temp Boiler Project Team
2016Campus Road Substation Project Team
2015 - Utilities LEAN Team
2014 - Facilities Information and Archiving Group
2013 - Utility Locating and Mapping Team
2012 - Patrick Conrad and Mike Swartwout
2011 - Lynnette Rounsaville and Bob Wakeman
2010 - CLIPers Team
2009 - Brian Brown, David Newman and Bob Stundtner

Steve G. Wright Bridge Award

2018 – Sarah Brylinski
2016 Rick Roper
2015 - Sarah Dean
2014 - Jennie Babcock, Roberta Dillon, Tara Reed, and Sue Kern Wilkins
2013 - Bob Stundtner, Rob Morris and Rick Roper
2012 - Wendy Franzese
2011 - Heather Mulks
2010- Andrea Haenlin-Mott

Employees/Teams of the Quarter

FY2019
Quarter #1 October 2018

Ellen Chase
Jocelyn Becraft
Rhonda Hazen and Lisa Rose

Quarter #2 January 2019

Dale Lisneby
Jessica Sczepanski
Jean Curran and Marie Balander

Quarter #3 April 2019

Colomaio, Cutter, and Huegrich
EMCS Shift Mechanics
Frank Perry

Quarter #4 June 2019

Chris Baumunk
Terry Carr
Larry Snyder
 

FY 2018
Quarter #1 October 2017

Steve Beyers
Phillip Lorer
Yaroslav Sikora

Quarter #2 February 2018
Mark Brown
Chris Davenport
Myron Taylor Hall Flood Recovery

Quarter #3 May 2018
Andy Auble
Helen Bickham
Teresa Truman

Quarter #4 June 2018
Cornell Grounds Department
Wing Hall Flood Recovery Team
Shane Dune, Mike Dune and Rob Murray

 

FY 2017

Quarter #1 – Emergency Light Crew
Quarter #1 – Boiler 3 & 4 project team
Quarter #1 – Ramona Bensley
Quarter #2 – Kevin Marsh
Quarter #2 – Chris Mott
Quarter #2 – Chuck Porter
Quarter #3 – Maggie Brown
Quarter #3 – Hazel Hall
Quarter #3 – Chad Tursik
Quarter #4 – Gabe Goodwin
Quarter #4 – Linda Adams
Quarter #4 – Tom Jordan

FY 2016

Quarter #1 - Chris Davenport
Quarter #1 - Garret Quist
Quarter #1 – E&S control system network upgrade team
Quarter #2 – Brian Watson
Quarter #2 – Brian Wanck
Quarter #2 – IPP HR Roberta Dillon and Bob Wakeman
Quarter #3 – Brian Pakkala
Quarter #3 – Joe Grispino
Quarter #3 – Dean Conklin
Quarter #4 –
Quarter #4 –
Quarter #4 –

FY 2015

Quarter #1 - Chris Smalt
Quarter #1 - Darlene Hackworth
Quarter #1 - Jamie Hartwick
Quarter #2 – Asa Schindler
Quarter #2 – Shayne Miller
Quarter #2 – Darrin Grant and James Denmark 
Quarter #3 - Chuck Hunsinger
Quarter #3 - Janet Lott
Quarter #3 - Contracts Team
Quarter #4 - Tammy Johnson, Tami Norman, and Mike Swartwout
Quarter #4 - Ann DeLong
Quarter #4 - David Cutter

FY 2014

Quarter #1 - Craig Frey and Donna Houseknecht
Quarter #1 - Bill Youst
Quarter #1 - Buck Donahue, Lonnie Barber, Dave Beach, Jack Breed, Kelly Doolittle, Les Sills, Charles “Chaz” Porter
Quarter #2 - EMCS and Shift Mechanics Team
Quarter #2 - Line Crew & Motor Crew
Quarter #2 - Customer Service
Quarter #3 - Cliff Horton
Quarter #3 - Dragan Mrdjen
Quarter #3 - Marica Mikavica
Quarter #4 - Teri Whitmore, Tina O'Shea, and Christine Hass
Quarter #4 - Erin Moore
Quarter #4 - Lynne Jordan

Quarter #1 2012 - Josh Antrum
Quarter #1 2012- Cindy Lockwood
Quarter #1 2012 - John Durbin and Dan Pangburn
Quarter #2 2012 - Dede Deeley
Quarter #2 2012 - Andy Andersen
Quarter #2 2012 - Al Dukerich, Kelly Doolittle, Scott Detrick and Jack Breed
Quarter #3 2013 - Kevin Mitchell
Quarter #3 2013 - James Ramsey
Quarter #3 2013 - Steve Devlen
Quarter #4 2013 - Lisa Hogarty
Quarter #4 2013 - Gloria Grady
Quarter #4 2013 - Charles Avery

Quarter #1 2011 - Mike Boggs
Quarter #1 2011 – Victor Katalyuk
Quarter #1 2011 - Dave Perrine
Quarter #1 2011 - Jessica Lang
Quarter #2 2011 - Tom McCabe
Quarter #2 2011 - Roxanne Hills
Quarter #2 2011 - Lorrie Tily
Quarter #3 2012 - Corky Sherman
Quarter #3 2012 - Spring Buck
Quarter #3 2012 - Ted Fellows
Quarter #4 2012 - Rick Bishop
Quarter #4 2012 - Craig Frey
Quarter #4 2012 - David Roman

January 2011 - Mark Brown
February 2011 - Bruce Auchampaugh
March 2011 - Dave Emery
April 2011 - Jan Eckert
May 2011 - Mike Husar
June 2011 - Gary Cremeens

January 2010 – Tim Peer
February 2010 – Will Hildreth
March 2010 – Ken Lassey
April 2010 - Pamela Andersen
May 2010 - Careen Arsenault
June 2010 - Bonnie Austin
July 2010 –  Shane Dunn
August 2010 – Tammi Aiken
September 2010 – Bill Babcock
October 2010 - David Trout
November 2010 - Steve Beyers
December 2010 - Mark Beebe

February 2009 - Kevin McCord
March 2009 - Frank Perry
April 2009 - Steve Little
May 2009- Carl Hoaglin
June 2009 - Dan Hildreth
July 2009 – Jeff LaPar
August 2009 – Pat Conrad
September 2009 – Mark Waterman
October 2009 – Cindy Kemp
November 2009 – Sue Drew
December 2009 – Kevin McGraw